Loaging...

PRIVACY NOTICE

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals in Articles 1, 15 and 16, Integra Meetings puts your provision of the following privacy notice.

Integra Meetings is responsible for the protection of your personal data, in this meaning and in compliance with the legal obligations established in the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, through this instrument informs the holders of the data, the information that is collected from them and the purposes will give to such information.

In addition to the above, we inform you that Integra Meetings has its fiscal address at Rodríguez Saro 100, Int. 502, Colonia Actipan, Benito Juárez, Ciudad de México, 03230, is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use given to themselves and their protection.

How to contact us: Via email
E-mail: info@integrameetings.com
Opening hours: Monday to Friday from 9:00 am to 6:00 pm

CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE PORTAL.
Personal Data Protection Policy

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, its Regulations and related provisions in force in Mexico (collectively, the "Law"), Integra Meetings informs the User of the existence of a "file" of personal data created with the data obtained in the Integra Meetings and under its responsibility such information shall have the nature and protection of Personal Data in terms of the Law, therefore, the company informs that the same, will be obtained, used, disclosed or stored (hereinafter, any of such actions individually or jointly, the "Processing") the Personal Data (as defined below) than (the "Owner" or "User") by any means we proportions and observing the law at all times.

The purpose of the information files is to carry out activities, promotions and publications by any means, including electronic ones, so which points out the following:

1. Consent of the User of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of the individuals established in article 3 fraction IV: The User declares your full consent to have your data included in the personal data file, during your navigation in the Portal or provided by filling out any form it contains, as well as those derived from the possible relations commercial data that may be generated, according to the personal data file described above.

During the process of obtaining data and in the place of the Portal where they request the same, the User will be informed by means of a hyperlink or by the inclusion of the information in the form itself, whether or not it is mandatory to such data for the provision of services, as well as, of the rights that it has to that effect.

Consequently, we obtain your Personal Data directly, when they are provided to us personally, in person or through electronic media, such as e-mail, our official websites, applications and/or official social networks, or via telephone; or indirectly, when we receive the Personal Data from a third party or from a social networking platform or media.

2. Rights of the User of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of the individuals established in article 28: The User will be able to exercise, with respect to data collected, the rights recognized by law and in particular in the sections of the rights of access, rectification or cancellation of data and opposition, as well as, the revocation of consent for the release of your data or for any of the uses described above.

The rights referred to in the previous paragraph may be exercised by the User through a request addressed to Integra Meetings, by sending an email to the address info@integrameetings.com with at least the following data:

Date of application, full name of the holder, date of birth, and your mail The clear and precise description of the information you need the personal data in respect of which it is sought to exercise any of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition; In the case of requests for rectification of personal data, the holder must indicate in addition to what is mentioned in the the modifications to be made as established in Article 29 of the Law Federal Protection of Personal Data in Possession of individuals established in the article

3. Security Measures of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession established in Article 19: Integra Meetings, declares that it has adopted all the necessary and appropriate security measures to those established by law. In Consequently, we will establish and maintain administrative security measures, and physical in order to protect your Personal Data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment, taking into account the possible risks. These measures will at all times be aligned with the standards legal and industry.

4. We will retain your Personal Data for as long as we are legally permitted to do so, as long as they are necessary to fulfill any of the established purposes in this Notice or to any legal requirement or obligation applicable to us, or well, as long as it is allowed in compliance with any legal prescription period. We will take the necessary steps to destroy or disassociate the Personal Data that are in our possession when they are no longer needed to fulfill the purposes provided for above or after the end of the retention periods.

5. Cookies: Integra Meetings, informs the User that, in order to access any part of the contents of the Portal, it may be necessary to fill in forms to give or similar, in which the User is asked to enter data of personal character. Likewise, and in order to improve its services, the Company may activate the "cookies" through which the user data is obtained.

Consequently, the company's website makes use of "cookies" files. Explaining that "cookies" are small text files that each website stores locally on your computer or electronic device.

Cookies and similar technologies are sometimes necessary to remember the your account settings, language and country you are in, but we also allow you to measure and analyze your behavior on our website, as well as, to show you personalized advertising on our official websites or on third parties. We will request your consent for the use of cookies when required by the applicable regulation.

Therefore, once you have given us your consent for the use of "cookies" or Integra Meetings website, we will store a cookie on your computer. device to remember this for next time. If you wish to withdraw your consent from the use of our "cookies", you can do it whenever you want; you will be able to eliminate our "cookies" by modifying the settings of your Internet browser. You must do this by modifying the settings of each browser you use. Take into account that some of our services will not work if your browser does not accept cookies. Without However, you can allow cookies from specific websites by marking them as "sites trustworthy web" in your Internet browser based on article 8 of the Law Federal Protection of Personal Data in Possession of individuals established in the article.

6. Maintenance and optimization of our web pages: This purpose includes the cases in which we must solve performance problems of our official Internet, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing system maintenance, support, reporting and data storage, improvement availability of our websites and protect our official websites against any kind of fraud or misuse.

7. Compliance with the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of established in article 1: This purpose refers to the treatment of Personal Data of the Holders as necessary to carry out an activity tending to comply with a legal obligation or requirement, or a recommendation of authority to which the company, its affiliates or subsidiaries are subject, including disclosure of Personal Data to government supervisory authorities, such as fiscal, administrative and/or judicial authorities.

8. Customer service: This purpose includes activities such as attending and giving follow-up to the doubts, complaints or comments of the Holder in relation to our products and/or services, for which reason, telephone calls may be recorded, emails or any kind of communication between the User and Integra Meetings, to extend invitations to events or make suggestions of our various products and services that might interest you or from which you might benefit, so as, to evaluate the quality of our services and to carry out satisfaction surveys.

9. Analysis and statistics: This purpose refers to the elaboration of records, reports and statistics related to the information obtained by any means, with the to improve our products and services, marketing, customer relations and experiences.

10. Marketing profiles: This purpose refers to the activities we carry out to improve our marketing strategies, by creating an audience based on profile segments, in order to send our services and content to your measurement, particularly when using data management platforms Personal or we receive Personal Data from social networking platforms. The Data used for these purposes may be encrypted and decoded again, directly by us or through third parties.

11. Advertising and marketing: This purpose refers to activities such as sending of advertising information about our products, development and sending of marketing or advertising campaigns to offer Integra Meetings services, its affiliates, subsidiaries and/or business partners. In case you do not want your Data Personal are treated for the purposes not needed, you can from this moment send an email to info@integrameetings.com stating your the above, on the understanding that the refusal to use your Personal data for purposes not required, will not be reason for us to deny you any of our services. Integra Meetings, performs data processing Personal of the Holders only in the time in which the same are in force and / or the Treatment is necessary to fulfill the company's own purposes and/or a legal obligation.

12. Changes to the Notice: This Privacy Notice may change, changes or updates due to new legal requirements and our privacy practices, of our own needs for products or services that offer or for any other cause. Integra Meetings, is committed to keeping you informed of changes to this Notice, which will be notified by publishing a visible note on this website and/or any other official website of the company; likewise, any interested party may request, by means of a If you do not wish to receive this information, please send an email to the address above and ask that the current Privacy Notice be sent to you. Integra Meetings, shall not be liable if a Cardholder does not receive notice of the change in the Notice if there is a problem with your email account, data transmission or if the above mentioned website was not accessed by any cause not attributable to Integra Meetings.

13. Contact: If you wish to exercise any of your rights, you have a complaint about the How your Personal Data are treated or about our practices in the field of privacy and personal data protection, you can contact us through the e-mail address info@integrameetings.com. We also remind you of the your right to go to the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI) in case you consider that your right to the protection of Personal Data has been violated if you presume any violation to the provisions foreseen in the Law. For more information, we suggest you visit their page official website www.inai.org.mx